Copyright © 2019 by Gan & Zul.

DISCLAIMER & PRIVACY STATEMENT

Our website does not provide nor give legal advice.

The information found on this website is intended to provide information in summary and is not intended as legal advice or legal opinion. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of the information at the time of creation.

 

However, we cannot warrant the accuracy of any information found on this site or any other sites linked to our web site or reproduced with permission from other parties.

In such circumstance, we assume no responsibility or liability for any omissions and/or errors made on this site.

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION NOTICE

The objective of this policy is to inform you of how Gan & Zul (including our branches or associate offices) handle personal data which is subject to the Malaysia Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (the “Act”).

 

For the purposes of the Act, Gan & Zul are classified as “data user”

(i) Collection of Personal Data

 

As the website generally provides only information, we do not collect your personal data or personally identifiable information when you visit our website unless you choose to provide to us.

 

In the event you choose to submit to us your personal data or personally identifiable information for the various purposes made available on our website, the processing of such data will be accorded with the applicable laws.

 

(ii) Disclosure of personal data

 

We do not disclose your personal data or personally identifiable information to unaffiliated third parties without your consent. Nonetheless, we or personally identifiable information

 

(iii) Withdrawal of Consent, Access and Correction of your Personal Data

 

If you would like to withdraw, request to access or correct your personal data or personally identifiable information or to make  any inquiries or complaints, please contact our Compliance Officer, as follows:-

 

E-mail: kul@ganzul.com

Tel: +603-22423836

​Address: Level 30, Tower B, Vertical Business Suite, Avenue 3, Bangsar South,

No. 8, Jalan Kerinchi, 59200 Kuala Lumpur

Any request to access or correct personal data may be subject to a fee and will be bound by data protection laws in Malaysia.

(iv) Changes to this Policy

 

We may from time to time update this Policy and any update(s) will be posted on this website. You should check this Policy occasionally to determine the changes. As it is generally not feasible to notify you about the changes, the latest version will be available on this page on our website. By continuing to interact with us, subject to applicable law, you agree to be bound by the prevailing terms of the Policy as so updated from time to time.